comment 0

Take 52 Chances 2017 | Dawn

What was I thinking choosing “dawn” as a theme?

I’ll tell you what I was thinking: my mind is totally blanking out, that means I MUST choose it! I’ll challenge myself!
Yeah.. not the best idea haha. I couldn’t think of what to do and when I did, I did not have time to edit it. I finally did though and it didn’t turn out the way I hoped it would.

I was inspired by a quote that says

Be patient where you sit in the dark, the dawn is coming
– Rumi

And even though a part of me doesn’t want to share this image, I made a commitment and I just wanna show you guys that sometimes.. I kinda suck haha.

IMGL3225 2.jpg

Enter a caption

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s